Event 1 Results Revised @ 9:50 p.m. Nov. 16
 
    2012 MSHSL Girls A Swim & Dive Championships - 11/15/2012 to 11/17/2012    
                              Prelim Swim Results                              
 
             ALL-TIME & CLASS A RECORD SET IN THE 100 BREASTSTROKE
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 1:44.80  11/20/2010 Eden Prairie                               
                         K Bootsma, R Bootsma, S Coolidge, E Suek          
  MN Class A: # 1:46.68  11/20/2010 Monticello, Monticello                     
                         A Jensen, K Bender, C Oquist, A Paulson           
       Nat'l: $ 1:40.73   5/21/2011 Concord, CA                                
                         M White, A Gargalikis, C Ray, C Chenault          
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Visitation                                        1:52.13    1:48.86  
     1) Caroline Gaertner 10            2) Heather Farley 11              
     3) Emily Kishish 9                 4) Bailey Brown 12                
       27.47    29.97    26.16    25.26                                    
  2 Albert Lea                                        1:50.03    1:49.29  
     1) Bailey Sandon 9                 2) Lindsey Horejsi 9              
     3) Ahnika Jensen 9                 4) Anna Andersen 9                
       29.50    27.36    27.61    24.82                                    
  3 Sartell-Saint Stephen                             1:51.52    1:49.86  
     1) Anna Ellis 7                    2) Lindsey Martens 10             
     3) Ellen Bloom 12                  4) Lauren Martens 12              
       28.07    31.51    25.32    24.96                                    
  4 Blake School (The)                                1:51.07    1:50.10  
     1) Zoe Nyberg-Powell 8             2) Laine Higgins 12               
     3) Reile Short 10                  4) Kristyn Siegert 12             
       28.22    30.65    26.31    24.92                                    
  5 Hutchinson                                        1:49.58    1:50.36  
     1) Caitlin Papke 9                 2) Abby Reiner 8                  
     3) Danielle Ross 12                4) Erin Hawker 10                 
       28.46    30.41    26.41    25.08                                    
  6 Breck School                                      1:51.40    1:50.53  
     1) Takina Kindle 11                2) Allyssa Phelps 8               
     3) Abby Erdmann 12                 4) Cecily Hibbs 10                
       29.11    31.63    25.60    24.19                                    
  7 Saint Louis Park                                  1:51.35    1:50.63  
     1) Hannah Hein 12                  2) Kathryn Ostrom 12              
     3) Heather Westwood 9              4) Sydney Hall 8                  
       29.06    29.22    27.62    24.73                                    
  8 Monticello                                        1:53.14    1:50.65  
     1) Anna Jensen 12                  2) Amber Eckstein 9               
     3) Paige Anderson 12               4) Anna Jones 12                  
       28.05    30.64    27.06    24.90                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Northfield                                        1:52.78    1:51.14  
     1) Allie Clark 12                  2) Sophia Nevin 8                 
     3) Carrin Baker 8                  4) Hannah Domish 9                
       29.31    30.56    25.81    25.46                                    
 10 Melrose Area                                      1:53.81    1:51.59  
     1) Rachael Kulzer 9                2) Sydney Rasmussen 11            
     3) Gabi Sawyer 10                  4) Amanda Warzecha 12             
       29.46    30.96    27.04    24.13                                    
 11 Litchfield                                        1:51.23    1:52.53  
     1) Greta Walsh 12                  2) Anika Ellingson 10             
     3) Marissa Warren 11               4) Montana Linsmeier 12           
       29.54    30.86    26.39    25.74                                    
 12 Dassel-Cokato                                     1:52.11    1:52.69  
     1) Kallie Evans 10                 2) Elisa Burgstahler 10           
     3) Emma Jorgenson 11               4) Brooke Danielson 12            
       29.88    30.30    27.85    24.66                                    
 13 Faribault                                         1:50.68    1:52.93  
     1) Cecilia Hake 11                 2) Kate Dubbels 11                
     3) Ana Stepaniak 9                 4) Dani Behrens 11                
       26.71    32.86    28.74    24.62                                    
 14 Benilde-St. Margaret's                            1:52.76    1:53.01  
     1) Madison Winston 12              2) Megan Pohle 11                 
     3) Claire Torgerson 8              4) Grace Hedin 8                  
       29.28    31.77    26.45    25.51                                    
 15 Holy Family                                       1:52.41    1:53.61  
     1) Shea Braden 9                   2) Brianna LaVelle 9              
     3) Mackenzie Braden 12             4) Clare Simon 9                  
       29.86    31.73    26.92    25.10                                    
 16 Park Rapids Area                                  1:56.03    1:53.97  
     1) Katherine Erickson 12           2) Hannah Williams 12             
     3) Taylor Graham                   4) Lauren Russman                 
       28.82    32.15    27.46    25.54                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Waconia                                           1:53.92    1:54.16  
     1) Jessica Stangret 9              2) Hannah Schultz 12              
     3) McKinna Kahl 10                 4) Carolyn Schmieg 9              
       28.27    31.62    28.43    25.84                                    
 18 Chaska                                            1:53.68    1:54.28  
     1) Amy Taylor 8                    2) Michaela Larson 10             
     3) Katie Ridler 8                  4) Abby Grover 10                 
       28.72    31.41    28.98    25.17                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bemidji                                           1:54.08    1:54.39  
     1) Erin Arndt 11                   2) Danielle Hoven                 
     3) Libby Mcrae 9                   4) Steph Frey 12                  
       30.76    31.67    27.93    24.03                                    
 20 Big Lake                                          1:54.34    1:54.59  
     1) Bailey Bischoff 12              2) Lara Wellumson 10              
     3) Cassie Jahn 11                  4) Amber Helgoe 12                
       29.69    32.65    27.47    24.78                                    
 21 Willmar                                           1:53.18    1:55.37  
     1) Miranda Kuchta 11               2) Alycia Holwerda 10             
     3) Kennedy Holwerda 11             4) Rose Jackson 12                
       30.64    31.80    27.70    25.23                                    
 22 Mahtomedi                                         1:55.09    1:55.85  
     1) Anna Lundsten 10                2) Andrea Yechout 12              
     3) Kimberly Stakes 9               4) Brooke Bacchus 10              
       29.86    30.82    29.45    25.72                                    
 23 Alexandria                                        1:55.20    1:56.54  
     1) Kalli Bowser 12                 2) Hannah Eklund 8                
     3) Madalyn Winger 10               4) Beth Burnham 12                
       30.24    31.93    28.59    25.78                                    
 24 Austin                                            1:54.58    1:57.57  
     1) Maddie Kinney 10                2) Emily McAlister 12             
     3) Merideth Fritz 11               4) Lindsey McAlister 12           
       30.81    33.22    27.85    25.69                                    
 25 Grand Rapids                                      1:57.98    1:58.18  
     1) Nicole Pardinas 12              2) Sydney Schlauderaff 12         
     3) Kate Bustrom 8                  4) Maddie Bernard 9               
       30.20    33.64    28.15    26.19                                    
 26 Hibbing                                           1:58.80    1:58.89  
     1) Katie Dye 12                    2) Allie Raich 12                 
     3) Sammy Bird 11                   4) Gina Marsalla 12               
       30.35    34.09    28.62    25.83                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 1:47.86  11/22/2008 Kiera Janzen, Cretin DH                    
  MN Class A: # 1:48.86  11/19/2011 Marisa Wood, Sart St Steph                 
       Nat'l: $ 1:42.81  11/20/2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Walters, Claire           12 Northfield           1:54.87    1:54.01  
      26.56   28.75   29.39   29.31                                
  2 Dolan, Abbie               9 Visitation           1:54.15    1:54.60  
      25.35   28.74   29.93   30.58                                
  3 Braden, Mackenzie         12 Holy Family          1:56.12    1:55.27  
      26.66   29.03   29.85   29.73                                
  4 Nack, Chantal             10 Mankato West         1:54.65    1:55.85  
      26.71   29.53   30.10   29.51                                
  5 Lee, Thomasin             11 Chisago Lakes        1:57.77    1:55.98  
      26.26   29.21   30.06   30.45                                
  6 Burgstahler, Elisa        10 Dassel-Cokato        1:58.58    1:56.96  
      27.04   29.58   30.09   30.25                                
  7 Young, Jessica             9 Rogers               1:57.76    1:57.00  
      27.52   29.64   30.02   29.82                                
  8 Jahn, Cassie              11 Big Lake             2:00.13    1:57.03  
      27.27   29.73   30.26   29.77                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Vermeire, Kylie           10 Marshall             1:57.11    1:57.50  
      27.71   29.74   30.37   29.68                                
 10 Tiede, Rachel             12 Albany               1:58.83    1:58.38  
      27.11   29.69   30.85   30.73                                
 11 Semler, Amanda            12 Benild-St Mar        1:58.09    1:58.60  
      27.31   30.20   30.59   30.50                                
 12 Lundstrom, Emily          11 Northfield           1:59.07    1:58.66  
      26.77   29.68   31.25   30.96                                
 13 Egge, Emily               12 Benild-St Mar        1:58.25    1:59.08  
      26.95   30.19   31.43   30.51                                
 14 Erickson, Katherine       12 Park Rapids Area     2:00.24    1:59.82  
      27.51   30.13   31.32   30.86                                
 15 Beyer, Paige              12 Mound - Westonka     1:59.05    1:59.96  
      26.87   29.76   31.30   32.03                                
 16 Thompson, Emei            11 Orono                1:59.13    2:00.06  
      27.57   30.17   31.06   31.26                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Semler, Madison            8 Benild-St Mar        2:00.09    2:00.28  
      27.24   30.50   31.23   31.31                                
 18 Polusny, Grace            12 Mound - Westonka     2:00.49    2:00.42  
      27.98   29.78   31.12   31.54                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Heimark, Helen            12 Austin               1:59.49    2:00.55  
      27.10   30.57   31.69   31.19                                
 20 Raths, Kendra             10 Sart St Steph        1:59.79    2:01.01  
      28.09   30.49   31.47   30.96                                
 21 Hendricks, Lexie          12 Bemidji              2:01.73    2:01.29  
      28.68   30.49   31.22   30.90                                
 22 Simon, Clare               9 Holy Family          2:00.51    2:02.82  
      27.92   30.99   31.80   32.11                                
 23 Brua, Tori                12 Foley                2:02.92    2:03.35  
      27.92   31.04   32.34   32.05                                
 24 Schrom, Marly             10 Grand Rapids         2:06.25    2:08.22  
      28.82   32.72   33.95   32.73                                
 25 Allison, Sarah            12 Hibbing              2:07.23    2:08.45  
      28.61   32.16   34.50   33.18                                
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 2:01.38  11/19/2010 Abby Duncan, Champlin Park                 
  MN Class A: # 2:03.65  11/20/2010 Caley Oquist, Monticello                   
       Nat'l: $ 1:53.82  11/13/2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Bloom, Ellen              12 Sart St Steph        2:08.81    2:06.08  
      27.19   30.92   37.86   30.11                                
  2 Frey, Steph               12 Bemidji              2:14.32    2:07.13  
      27.05   32.72   36.98   30.38                                
  3 Ostrom, Kathryn           12 St Louis Park        2:13.68    2:09.31  
      28.20   34.80   35.19   31.12                                
  4 Baker, Grete              10 Northfield           2:12.46    2:10.68  
      27.36   33.47   39.68   30.17                                
  5 Norton, Samantha           9 Orono                2:10.55    2:10.73  
      28.28   33.14   40.14   29.17                                
  6 Higgins, Laine            12 Blake School         2:12.81    2:12.09  
      28.08   33.62   38.13   32.26                                
  6 Bacchus, Brooke           10 Mahtomedi            2:14.29    2:12.09  
      29.26   34.27   37.86   30.70                                
  8 Vermeire, McKenzie        12 Marshall             2:11.51    2:12.12  
      29.47   32.02   39.90   30.73                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hawker, Erin              10 Hutchinson           2:12.24    2:13.08  
      28.83   34.01   38.59   31.65                                
 10 Hagen, Gaby               10 Sart St Steph        2:13.57    2:14.26  
      28.14   33.84   40.57   31.71                                
 11 Phelps, Allyssa            8 Breck School         2:13.51    2:14.54  
      29.43   35.09   39.83   30.19                                
 12 Bacon, Madison            10 Mankato West         2:15.37    2:15.32  
      29.02   32.86   41.38   32.06                                
 13 Clark, Allie              12 Northfield           2:14.96    2:15.77  
      29.49   33.76   40.25   32.27                                
 14 Eckstein, Amber            9 Monticello           2:19.42    2:16.05  
      30.23   35.33   37.31   33.18                                
 15 Kishish, Emily             9 Visitation           2:18.58    2:16.42  
      28.57   35.51   39.31   33.03                                
 16 Hein, Hannah              12 St Louis Park        2:15.69    2:16.48  
      29.46   33.40   41.04   32.58                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Beynon, Taylor            10 Waconia              2:15.12    2:16.64  
      30.14   35.37   38.69   32.44                                
 18 Arndt, Erin               11 Bemidji              2:20.56    2:20.84  
      30.03   35.03   42.80   32.98                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Stemper, Alisha           12 Foley                2:22.46    2:22.35  
      30.28   36.85   41.78   33.44                                
 20 Bird, Sammy               11 Hibbing              2:24.55    2:26.81  
      30.87   37.21   43.01   35.72                                
 21 Pardinas, Nicole          12 Grand Rapids         2:24.12    2:30.74  
      30.35   37.53   46.21   36.65                                
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 22.73  11/22/2008 Hannah Bowen, Stillwater                     
  MN Class A: # 22.93  11/19/2011 Danielle Nack, Mankato West                  
       Nat'l: $ 22.04  11/22/2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Ann Arbor, MI               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Viren, Solveig            11 Grand Rapids           24.14      23.59  
  2 Nack, Danielle            11 Mankato West           23.56      23.70  
  3 Horejsi, Lindsey           9 Albert Lea             23.69      23.74  
  4 Opdahl, Bridget           12 Morris/Mnwska          24.57      24.25  
  5 Hake, Cecilia             11 Faribault              24.29      24.27  
  6 Anderson, Emily           12 Northfield             24.68      24.41  
  7 Kindle, Takina            11 Breck School           25.07      24.53  
  8 Helgoe, Amber             12 Big Lake               24.95      24.57  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Conners, Emily             9 Visitation             24.57      24.58  
 10 Warzecha, Amanda          12 Melrose                24.62      24.64  
 11 Beachy, Jaelin            11 Staples/Motley         24.71      24.68  
 12 Cole, Catherine           12 Benild-St Mar          25.05      24.84  
 13 Cassens, Haley            10 Hutchinson             25.01      24.88  
 14 Thompson, Jennifer        10 Sart St Steph          25.01      24.99  
 15 Gilbert, Kinya            11 Richfield              24.96      25.02  
 16 Lohman, Nicole            12 Mankato West           25.05      25.03  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rezmerski, Casey          11 St. Peter              25.04      25.12  
 18 Milstroh, Kasey            8 Foley                  25.13      25.23  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Murphy, Natalie           10 Perham/NY Mills        25.21      25.27  
 20 Tallen, Alison             8 Orono                  25.03      25.44  
 21 Fynboh, Leann             10 Two Harbors            25.85      26.05  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 52.73  11/20/2010 Rachel Bootsma, Eden Prairie                 
  MN Class A: # 53.97  11/19/2011 Danielle Nack, Mankato West                  
       Nat'l: $ 51.92   5/20/2011 Jasmine Torsky, Palo Alto, CA                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Nack, Danielle            11 Mankato West           54.75      56.35  
      26.13   30.22                                                
  2 Erdmann, Abby             12 Breck School           57.53      57.60  
      27.28   30.32                                                
  3 Gaertner, Caroline        10 Visitation             59.69      57.66  
      27.00   30.66                                                
  4 Walters, Claire           12 Northfield             59.33      58.17  
      27.48   30.69                                                
  5 Baker, Grete              10 Northfield           1:00.08      58.55  
      27.58   30.97                                                
  6 Koller, Emma              12 Hill-MurraySc        1:00.05      58.83  
      27.97   30.86                                                
  6 Warren, Marissa           11 Litchfield             58.42      58.83  
      27.90   30.93                                                
  8 Danielson, Brooke         12 Dassel-Cokato          59.63      59.13  
      27.65   31.48                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cassens, Haley            10 Hutchinson             58.97      59.43  
      27.86   31.57                                                
 10 Higgins, Laine            12 Blake School         1:00.23      59.68  
      27.82   31.86                                                
 11 Kishish, Emily             9 Visitation           1:00.76    1:00.44  
      28.16   32.28                                                
 12 Hagen, Gaby               10 Sart St Steph        1:00.36    1:00.99  
      28.03   32.96                                                
 13 Anderson, Paige           12 Monticello           1:01.38    1:01.14  
      28.62   32.52                                                
 14 Fisher, Abby              11 Fergus Falls         1:02.38    1:01.23  
      28.19   33.04                                                
 15 Short, Reile              10 Blake School         1:00.91    1:01.34  
      28.72   32.62                                                
 16 Torgerson, Claire          8 Benild-St Mar        1:01.64    1:01.46  
      28.55   32.91                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sawyer, Gabi              10 Melrose              1:01.94    1:01.55  
      28.68   32.87                                                
 18 Wenner, Sydney            12 SC Cath/SJP          1:01.30    1:01.80  
      29.29   32.51                                                
 18 Janssen, Nikki            11 Visitation           1:02.10    1:01.80  
      28.28   33.52                                                
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 20 Mcrae, Libby               9 Bemidji              1:02.99    1:02.58  
      29.23   33.35                                                
 21 Pawlenty, Paige            9 Sart St Steph        1:01.45    1:02.74  
      29.25   33.49                                                
 22 Martens, Lindsey          10 Sart St Steph        1:02.04    1:03.16  
      29.01   34.15                                                
 23 Fritz, Merideth           11 Austin               1:02.09    1:03.31  
      28.91   34.40                                                
 24 Bustrom, Kate              8 Grand Rapids         1:04.84    1:03.91  
      29.58   34.33                                                
 25 Ralph, Erin               11 Big Lake             1:03.67    1:04.40  
      30.01   34.39                                                
 26 Bird, Sammy               11 Hibbing              1:04.00    1:04.56  
      29.94   34.62                                                
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 49.78  11/22/2008 Hannah Bowen, Stillwater                     
  MN Class A: # 50.56  11/20/2010 Heidi Busack, Fergus Falls                   
       Nat'l: $ 48.15  11/13/2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Viren, Solveig            11 Grand Rapids           53.00      51.13  
      24.33   26.80                                                
  2 Frey, Steph               12 Bemidji                54.13      52.32  
      25.36   26.96                                                
  3 Dolan, Abbie               9 Visitation             53.01      52.45  
      25.24   27.21                                                
  4 Milstroh, Kasey            8 Foley                  54.06      53.42  
      26.12   27.30                                                
  5 Opdahl, Bridget           12 Morris/Mnwska          54.34      53.49  
      25.73   27.76                                                
  6 Anderson, Emily           12 Northfield             53.49      53.55  
      26.05   27.50                                                
  7 Kindle, Takina            11 Breck School           54.94      53.60  
      25.78   27.82                                                
  8 Heimark, Helen            12 Austin                 54.57      53.98  
      26.07   27.91                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lundstrom, Emily          11 Northfield             53.82      54.02  
      25.95   28.07                                                
 10 Cole, Catherine           12 Benild-St Mar          55.05      54.22  
      25.91   28.31                                                
 11 Norton, Samantha           9 Orono                  53.70      54.32  
      25.90   28.42                                                
 12 Egge, Emily               12 Benild-St Mar          54.64      54.70  
      26.26   28.44                                                
 13 Molitor, Tiana            11 Sauk Centre            54.76      54.77  
      26.21   28.56                                                
 14 Warzecha, Amanda          12 Melrose                54.04      54.85  
      25.98   28.87                                                
 14 Lohman, Nicole            12 Mankato West           54.87      54.85  
      26.25   28.60                                                
 16 Thompson, Jennifer        10 Sart St Steph          54.54      54.89  
      25.97   28.92                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Helgoe, Amber             12 Big Lake               55.08      54.98  
      26.67   28.31                                                
 18 Jones, Anna               12 Monticello             55.17      55.01  
      26.26   28.75                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Andersen, Anna             9 Albert Lea             54.60      55.05  
      26.25   28.80                                                
 20 Papke, Caitlin             9 Hutchinson             55.06      55.35  
      26.61   28.74                                                
 21 Murphy, Natalie           10 Perham/NY Mills        55.27      55.46  
      26.64   28.82                                                
 22 Tinucci, Francesca        10 Hill-MurraySc          55.13      55.53  
      26.51   29.02                                                
 23 Anderson, Rachel           9 Mpls Washburn          55.21      55.91  
      26.72   29.19                                                
 24 Reiner, Abby               8 Hutchinson             55.17      55.92  
      26.77   29.15                                                
 25 Carlson, Casie            10 Hutchinson             55.10      55.99  
      26.76   29.23                                                
 26 Bernard, Maddie            9 Grand Rapids           56.89      57.57  
      27.28   30.29                                                
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 4:49.68  11/19/2011 Marisa Wood, Sart St Steph                 
  MN Class A: # 4:49.68  11/19/2011 Marisa Wood, Sart St Steph                 
       Nat'l: $ 4:34.78  11/20/2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Thomasin             11 Chisago Lakes        5:15.82    5:05.02  
      27.50   30.06   31.15   31.32   30.72   31.34   31.15   30.76
      30.86   30.16                                                
  2 Braden, Mackenzie         12 Holy Family          5:14.57    5:07.65  
      27.69   30.32   30.72   30.84   31.09   31.12   31.39   31.98
      31.82   30.68                                                
  3 Nack, Chantal             10 Mankato West         5:13.95    5:08.40  
      27.10   30.49   30.78   31.29   31.28   31.56   31.58   31.65
      31.87   30.80                                                
  4 Erdmann, Abby             12 Breck School         5:10.56    5:08.55  
      27.07   29.93   30.76   31.17   31.32   31.26   31.70   31.87
      31.91   31.56                                                
  5 Young, Jessica             9 Rogers               5:16.72    5:14.41  
      28.14   30.89   31.51   32.23   32.42   32.00   31.75   31.81
      32.07   31.59                                                
  6 Vermeire, Kylie           10 Marshall             5:17.83    5:16.14  
      28.62   31.27   32.34   32.31   32.47   32.07   32.11   31.78
      32.04   31.13                                                
  7 Koller, Emma              12 Hill-MurraySc        5:19.31    5:16.81  
      28.10   31.90   31.75   32.34   32.08   32.17   32.50   32.50
      32.46   31.01                                                
  8 Jahn, Cassie              11 Big Lake             5:20.73    5:18.50  
      27.57   31.17   32.09   32.44   32.48   32.87   32.92   32.91
      32.51   31.54                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Semler, Amanda            12 Benild-St Mar        5:17.81    5:18.83  
      27.99   31.27   32.23   32.30   32.55   32.58   32.53   32.63
      32.93   31.82                                                
 10 Hendricks, Lexie          12 Bemidji              5:24.04    5:19.64  
      29.10   31.35   32.22   32.40   32.43   32.69   32.78   32.78
      32.26   31.63                                                
 11 Semler, Madison            8 Benild-St Mar        5:18.56    5:19.80  
      27.78   31.45   32.31   32.29   32.50   32.63   32.27   33.35
      33.25   31.97                                                
 12 Conners, Emily             9 Visitation           5:24.91    5:20.10  
      28.29   30.88   32.17   32.27   32.24   32.66   32.87   33.28
      32.97   32.47                                                
 13 Raths, Kendra             10 Sart St Steph        5:27.09    5:24.46  
      29.23   31.83   32.58   32.98   33.73   33.37   33.26   33.38
      32.72   31.38                                                
 14 Tiede, Rachel             12 Albany               5:24.03    5:24.79  
      28.10   31.30   32.64   32.84   32.82   33.09   33.56   33.78
      33.74   32.92                                                
 15 Robarge, Jordyn           10 Big Lake             5:24.28    5:26.63  
      28.83   31.33   32.12   33.04   32.75   33.30   33.85   34.03
      34.37   33.01                                                
 16 Thompson, Emei            11 Orono                5:24.67    5:28.18  
      28.56   32.00   33.06   33.66   33.34   33.40   33.75   33.88
      33.93   32.60                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Polusny, Grace            12 Mound - Westonka     5:21.87    5:30.20  
      28.67   31.10   32.42   33.21   33.69   34.12   34.78   34.25
      34.53   33.43                                                
 18 Nemanich, Amy             12 Red Wing             5:33.38    5:35.09  
      28.68   31.93   33.41   34.10   34.00   34.06   34.22   34.76
      35.36   34.57                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wright, Alyssa            10 Bemidji              5:38.98    5:45.04  
      30.59   33.48   34.71   35.11   35.18   35.20   35.41   35.78
      35.55   34.03                                                
 20 Allison, Sarah            12 Hibbing              5:41.10    5:46.03  
      29.05   32.74   35.06   35.88   35.65   35.74   35.65   36.17
      35.50   34.59                                                
 21 Schreiner, Marina          9 Two Harbors          5:44.89    5:51.03  
      31.08   33.74   35.36   36.61   36.02   36.56   36.52   35.56
      35.57   34.01                                                
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 1:34.80  11/22/2008 Stilwater                                  
                         K. Anderson, J. Bowen, B. Galenti, H. Bowen       
  MN Class A: # 1:36.14  11/21/2009 Sartell Saint Stephen                      
                         T Anding, K Hellie, M Peichel, M Wood             
       Nat'l: $ 1:32.75   2/14/2009 Carmel High School                         
                         M Detro, J Hammes, L Mason, T Regan               
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Mankato West                                      1:38.60    1:38.56  
     1) Lohman, Nicole 12               2) Bacon, Madison 10              
     3) Nack, Chantal 10                4) Nack, Danielle 11              
       25.18    25.29    24.93    23.16                                    
  2 Blake School (The)                                1:41.08    1:39.48  
     1) Short, Reile 10                 2) Higgins, Laine 12              
     3) Rondesvedt, Lauren 11           4) Siegert, Kristyn 12            
       25.29    24.17    25.04    24.98                                    
  3 Northfield                                        1:39.52    1:39.64  
     1) Walters, Claire 12              2) Baker, Grete 10                
     3) Lundstrom, Emily 11             4) Anderson, Emily 12             
       24.34    24.94    26.04    24.32                                    
  4 Benilde-St. Margaret's                            1:41.01    1:39.95  
     1) Cole, Catherine 12              2) Pohle, Megan 11                
     3) Semler, Amanda 12               4) Egge, Emily 12                 
       24.85    25.03    25.17    24.90                                    
  5 Sartell-Saint Stephen                             1:39.56    1:39.96  
     1) Thompson, Jennifer 10           2) Martens, Lindsey 10            
     3) Martens, Lauren 12              4) Hagen, Gaby 10                 
       25.19    25.32    25.21    24.24                                    
  6 Breck School                                      1:41.09    1:40.31  
     1) Bingham, Blair 9                2) Joern, Julia 11                
     3) Keller, Georgia 12              4) Kindle, Takina 11              
       25.64    25.12    25.24    24.31                                    
  7 Albert Lea                                        1:41.73    1:40.94  
     1) Andersen, Anna 9                2) Simon, Haley 9                 
     3) Jensen, Ahnika 9                4) Horejsi, Lindsey 9             
       25.52    25.91    26.04    23.47                                    
  8 Foley                                             1:41.56    1:41.36  
     1) Brua, Tori 12                   2) Stemper, Alisha 12             
     3) Wenner, Macie 12                4) Milstroh, Kasey 8              
       26.02    25.63    25.02    24.69                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Orono                                             1:40.45    1:41.61  
     1) Tallen, Alison 8                2) Sherek, Annika 10              
     3) Thompson, Emei 11               4) Norton, Samantha 9             
       25.81    25.06    25.91    24.83                                    
 10 Hutchinson                                        1:40.28    1:41.77  
     1) Papke, Caitlin 9                2) Reiner, Abby 8                 
     3) Ross, Danielle 12               4) Hawker, Erin 10                
       25.99    25.41    25.33    25.04                                    
 11 Melrose Area                                      1:41.47    1:41.99  
     1) Koetter, Katelyn 11             2) Eichers, Kennedy 12            
     3) Rasmussen, Sydney 11            4) Warzecha, Amanda 12            
       26.15    25.62    25.80    24.42                                    
 12 Litchfield                                        1:42.23    1:42.45  
     1) Weires, Sydney                  2) Warren, Marissa 11             
     3) Walsh, Greta 12                 4) Linsmeier, Montana 12          
       26.57    25.20    25.26    25.42                                    
 13 Hill-Murray School                                1:42.64    1:42.53  
     1) Tinucci, Francesca 10           2) Berg, Madison 8                
     3) Smith, Melissa 10               4) Koller, Emma 12                
       26.03    25.46    26.05    24.99                                    
 14 Grand Rapids                                      1:43.03    1:42.58  
     1) Bernard, Maddie 9               2) Schlauderaff, Sydney 12        
     3) Schrom, Marly 10                4) Viren, Solveig 11              
       26.46    25.94    27.04    23.14                                    
 15 Sauk Centre                                       1:42.21    1:42.61  
     1) Banal, Danielle 10              2) Kohorst, Alyssa 8              
     3) Nelson, Sarah 11                4) Molitor, Tiana 11              
       25.59    26.26    25.92    24.84                                    
 16 Monticello                                        1:44.05    1:42.63  
     1) Gaeth, Kylie 11                 2) Macki, Anna 12                 
     3) Anderson, Paige 12              4) Jones, Anna 12                 
       25.61    26.64    25.76    24.62                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Austin                                            1:42.20    1:42.74  
     1) McAlister, Lindsey 12           2) McAlister, Emily 12            
     3) Fritz, Merideth 11              4) Heimark, Helen 12              
       26.31    26.59    25.37    24.47                                    
 18 Faribault                                         1:42.30    1:43.02  
     1) Bresnahan, Bre 7                2) Olson, Marissa 12              
     3) Stepaniak, Ana 9                4) Behrens, Dani 11               
       26.24    25.85    25.88    25.05                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mound-Westonka                                    1:42.67    1:43.22  
     1) Beyer, Paige 12                 2) Beyer, Ryann 8                 
     3) Daly, Hannah 10                 4) Polusny, Grace 12              
       25.82    26.29    25.63    25.48                                    
 20 Marshall                                          1:41.76    1:43.34  
     1) Vermeire, McKenzie 12           2) Surprenant, Abby 12            
     3) Dunn, Ashley 10                 4) Vermeire, Kylie 10             
       26.13    25.88    25.95    25.38                                    
 21 Willmar                                           1:42.02    1:43.58  
     1) Kuchta, Miranda 11              2) Holwerda, Alycia 10            
     3) Holwerda, Kennedy 11            4) Jackson, Rose 12               
       25.82    26.62    26.24    24.90                                    
 22 Richfield                                         1:42.42    1:43.73  
     1) Gilbert, Kinya 11               2) Benson, Cori 10                
     3) Magno, Claire 10                4) Eid, Aya 10                    
       25.52    25.13    26.45    26.63                                    
 23 Hibbing                                           1:44.60    1:44.07  
     1) Marsalla, Gina 12               2) Kubena, Maddi 10               
     3) Laliberte, Gabby 10             4) Allison, Sarah 12              
       26.02    25.88    26.15    26.02                                    
 24 Park Rapids Area                                  1:44.21    1:44.20  
     1) Russman, Lauren                 2) Redersois, Alex 11             
     3) Andersen, Kayla 9               4) Crepgen, Emily 12              
       26.12    26.28    26.27    25.53                                    
 25 Bemidji                                           1:43.54    1:44.75  
     1) Williams, Morgan                2) Krause, Katie                  
     3) Jahner, Maris                   4) Hoven, Danielle                
       27.05    26.52    25.87    25.31                                    
 -- Visitation                                        1:40.17         DQ  
     1) Janssen, Nikki 11               2) Conners, Catherine 11          
     3) Conners, Emily 9                4) Dolan, Abbie 9                 
       25.69    24.96    24.31    23.85                                    
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 51.53  11/20/2010 Rachel Bootsma, Eden Prairie                 
  MN Class A: # 55.35  11/20/2010 Caley Oquist, Monticello                     
       Nat'l: $ 51.53  11/20/2010 Rachel Bootsma, Eden Prairie, MN             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Gaertner, Caroline        10 Visitation           1:00.17      57.38  
      28.12   29.26                                                
  2 Bloom, Ellen              12 Sart St Steph          57.84      57.45  
      27.83   29.62                                                
  3 Warren, Marissa           11 Litchfield           1:00.02      57.91  
      28.39   29.52                                                
  4 Hake, Cecilia             11 Faribault              58.17      58.25  
      27.37   30.88                                                
  5 Stangret, Jessica          9 Waconia                57.28      59.13  
      28.35   30.78                                                
  6 Ellis, Anna                7 Sart St Steph        1:00.40      59.44  
      28.64   30.80                                                
  7 Fisher, Abby              11 Fergus Falls         1:00.53      59.72  
      28.69   31.03                                                
  8 Vermeire, McKenzie        12 Marshall               59.55    1:00.29  
      29.50   30.79                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jensen, Anna              12 Monticello           1:01.35    1:00.33  
      29.44   30.89                                                
 10 Bacon, Madison            10 Mankato West           59.39    1:00.59  
      29.16   31.43                                                
 11 Nyberg-Powell, Zoe         8 Blake School         1:01.10    1:00.60  
      29.02   31.58                                                
 12 Hein, Hannah              12 St Louis Park        1:00.92    1:00.75  
      29.67   31.08                                                
 13 Carmean, Sara              9 SpringLkPark         1:00.97    1:00.97  
      29.87   31.10                                                
 14 Erickson, Katherine       12 Park Rapids Area     1:01.09    1:01.18  
      29.79   31.39                                                
 15 Dingman, Amanda           12 Benild-St Mar        1:01.83    1:01.34  
      29.82   31.52                                                
 16 Bateman, Megan            10 Hutchinson           1:01.51    1:01.50  
      29.53   31.97                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Clark, Allie              12 Northfield           1:02.62    1:02.29  
      30.00   32.29                                                
 18 Wanninger, Lexie          10 Breck School         1:02.48    1:02.48  
      30.11   32.37                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Smith, Maree              11 Monticello           1:02.17    1:02.73  
      30.32   32.41                                                
 20 Lundsten, Anna            10 Mahtomedi            1:02.42    1:02.77  
      30.52   32.25                                                
 21 Nagy, Jenna               12 Hutchinson           1:02.56    1:03.06  
      30.78   32.28                                                
 22 Berg, Madison              8 Hill-MurraySc        1:01.40    1:03.16  
      30.08   33.08                                                
 23 Dunn, Ashley              10 Marshall             1:02.08    1:03.22  
      30.82   32.40                                                
 24 Sandon, Bailey             9 Albert Lea           1:02.56    1:03.84  
      30.71   33.13                                                
 25 Carlson, Casie            10 Hutchinson           1:02.47    1:04.25  
      31.24   33.01                                                
 26 Pardinas, Nicole          12 Grand Rapids         1:03.53    1:05.15  
      31.17   33.98                                                
 27 Welschinger, Katie        10 Grand Rapids         1:06.75    1:06.61  
      32.00   34.61                                                
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 1:01.08  11/19/2010 Abby Duncan, Champlin Park                 
  MN Class A: # 1:04.31  11/22/2008 Olivia McNeely, Visitation                 
       Nat'l: $   58.75   5/15/2009 Kasey Carlson, Las Lomas, CA               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Horejsi, Lindsey           9 Albert Lea           1:03.31    1:00.43! 
      28.57   31.86                                                
  2 Farley, Heather           11 Visitation           1:07.80    1:04.50  
      30.58   33.92                                                
  3 Ostrom, Kathryn           12 St Louis Park        1:06.48    1:04.71  
      30.15   34.56                                                
  4 Eckstein, Amber            9 Monticello           1:07.77    1:06.16  
      31.27   34.89                                                
  5 Burgstahler, Elisa        10 Dassel-Cokato        1:06.18    1:06.22  
      31.33   34.89                                                
  6 Beachy, Jaelin            11 Staples/Motley       1:06.58    1:06.65  
      31.16   35.49                                                
  7 Ellingson, Anika          10 Litchfield           1:07.45    1:07.31  
      31.15   36.16                                                
  8 Yechout, Andrea           12 Mahtomedi            1:06.75    1:07.49  
      31.23   36.26                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Nevin, Sophia              8 Northfield           1:09.17    1:07.72  
      31.76   35.96                                                
 10 Rasmussen, Sydney         11 Melrose              1:08.48    1:07.88  
      31.86   36.02                                                
 11 Hawker, Erin              10 Hutchinson           1:08.88    1:09.41  
      32.14   37.27                                                
 12 Skarie, Courtney           9 Monticello           1:09.04    1:09.71  
      32.53   37.18                                                
 13 Phelps, Allyssa            8 Breck School         1:08.88    1:09.85  
      33.01   36.84                                                
 14 Thompson, Ashley          11 Red Wing             1:09.99    1:10.27  
      32.68   37.59                                                
 15 Martens, Lindsey          10 Sart St Steph        1:09.90    1:10.44  
      32.90   37.54                                                
 16 Zheng, Emmi               10 St Louis Park        1:10.06    1:10.80  
      33.23   37.57                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sylvester, Alaina          8 Rogers               1:09.73    1:10.98  
      33.49   37.49                                                
 18 Williams, Hannah          12 Park Rapids Area     1:10.83    1:11.66  
      33.78   37.88                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jofs, Hailee              10 Mesabi East          1:11.93    1:12.81  
      33.44   39.37                                                
 20 Schlauderaff, Sydney      12 Grand Rapids         1:13.91    1:13.99  
      34.62   39.37                                                
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 3:26.09  11/22/2008 Stillwater                                 
                         K Anderson, J Bowen, B Galenti, H Bowen           
  MN Class A: # 3:30.44  11/20/2010 Hutchinson Tigers, Hutchinson              
                         H Cassens, R Lauer, K Kucera, A Kumm              
       Nat'l: $ 3:22.85   3/19/2011 Hersey, PA                                 
                         S Surfas, M Raab, Y Nakano, K Miller              
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Northfield                                        3:36.71    3:35.55  
     1) Walters, Claire 12              2) Lundstrom, Emily 11            
     3) Clark, Allie 12                 4) Anderson, Emily 12             
       25.50    52.46    25.77    54.78    26.42    55.57    25.19    52.74
  2 Sartell-Saint Stephen                             3:36.98    3:36.02  
     1) Thompson, Jennifer 10           2) Pawlenty, Paige 9              
     3) Hagen, Gaby 10                  4) Bloom, Ellen 12                
       25.98    54.99    26.55    55.79    25.33    53.60    24.36    51.64
  3 Visitation                                        3:39.77    3:36.36  
     1) Conners, Catherine 11           2) Conners, Emily 9               
     3) Gaertner, Caroline 10           4) Dolan, Abbie 9                 
       26.48    55.19    25.87    55.05    25.35    53.21    24.99    52.91
  4 Mankato West                                      3:34.96    3:38.48  
     1) Lohman, Nicole 12               2) Nack, Chantal 10               
     3) Bacon, Madison 10               4) Nack, Danielle 11              
       26.26    54.75    26.33    55.44    26.67    55.33    24.97    52.96
  5 Benilde-St. Margaret's                            3:40.37    3:38.54  
     1) Cole, Catherine 12              2) Pohle, Megan 11                
     3) Semler, Amanda 12               4) Egge, Emily 12                 
       25.66    53.88    25.92    54.95    26.52    55.28    26.12    54.43
  6 Foley                                             3:40.85    3:39.13  
     1) Brua, Tori 12                   2) Wenner, Macie 12               
     3) Milstroh, Kasey 8               4) Stemper, Alisha 12             
       26.70    55.55    25.83    54.74    25.67    53.45    26.49    55.39
  7 Hutchinson                                        3:40.73    3:40.80  
     1) Papke, Caitlin 9                2) Reiner, Abby 8                 
     3) Carlson, Casie 10               4) Cassens, Haley 10              
       26.93    55.36    26.01    55.15    26.14    54.78    26.36    55.51
  8 Breck School                                      3:41.08    3:41.73  
     1) Keller, Georgia 12              2) Hibbs, Cecily 10               
     3) Phelps, Allyssa 8               4) Erdmann, Abby 12               
       26.93    56.01    26.60    56.19    26.51    55.80    25.09    53.73
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Marshall                                          3:41.20    3:42.48  
     1) Vermeire, McKenzie 12           2) Surprenant, Abby 12            
     3) Dunn, Ashley 10                 4) Vermeire, Kylie 10             
       26.58    54.50    27.14    57.18    26.99    56.03    26.22    54.77
 10 Bemidji                                           3:52.88    3:42.60  
     1) Hoven, Danielle                 2) Arndt, Erin 11                 
     3) Jahner, Maris                   4) Frey, Steph 12                 
       27.33    56.90    27.03    57.63    26.71    56.27    24.75    51.80
 11 Saint Louis Park                                  3:42.74    3:42.86  
     1) Hall, Sydney 8                  2) Westwood, Heather 9            
     3) Hein, Hannah 12                 4) Ostrom, Kathryn 12             
       26.57    55.78    26.49    56.06    26.78    55.68    26.50    55.34
 12 Holy Family                                       3:44.96    3:43.71  
     1) Simon, Clare 9                  2) Braden, Shea 9                 
     3) LaVelle, Brianna 9              4) Braden, Mackenzie 12           
       27.09    56.48    27.07    57.14    26.60    56.17    25.83    53.92
 13 Mound-Westonka                                    3:42.93    3:43.87  
     1) Beyer, Paige 12                 2) Beyer, Ryann 8                 
     3) Daly, Hannah 10                 4) Polusny, Grace 12              
       26.91    55.68    26.92    57.11    26.38    55.20    26.45    55.88
 14 Orono                                             3:39.61    3:43.91  
     1) Connors, Emilyjohn 12           2) Thompson, Emei 11              
     3) Tallen, Alison 8                4) Norton, Samantha 9             
       27.16    57.00    27.03    56.39    26.61    56.15    25.85    54.37
 15 Austin                                            3:44.76    3:44.02  
     1) Heimark, Helen 12               2) Fritz, Merideth 11             
     3) Kinney, Maddie 10               4) McAlister, Lindsey 12          
       26.04    54.68    26.81    56.59    27.25    57.07    26.12    55.68
 16 Blake School (The)                                3:42.07    3:44.03  
     1) Siegert, Kristyn 12             2) Burton, Eleanor 9              
     3) Rondesveldt, Maddy              4) Rondesvedt, Lauren 11          
       26.64    56.28    26.16    55.95    26.29    55.69    26.10    56.11
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Big Lake                                          3:46.09    3:44.37  
     1) Jahn, Cassie 11                 2) Knier, Maggie 9                
     3) Pietrzak, Laurel 10             4) Helgoe, Amber 12               
       26.62    55.65    26.33    56.32    27.13    57.36    26.36    55.04
 18 Grand Rapids                                      3:48.54    3:45.21  
     1) Bernard, Maddie 9               2) Welshinger, Katie 10           
     3) Schlauderaff, Sydney 12         4) Viren, Solveig 11              
       28.01    58.49    27.68    58.26    27.19    57.16    24.10    51.30
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Dassel-Cokato                                     3:45.82    3:45.49  
     1) Burgstahler, Elisa 10           2) Kirchoff, Carli 10             
     3) Evans, Kallie 10                4) Danielson, Brooke 12           
       26.76    55.07    27.05    58.00    26.55    57.06    25.72    55.36
 20 Faribault                                         3:44.84    3:46.92  
     1) Behrens, Dani 11                2) Olson, Marissa 12              
     3) Angell, Caitlin 11              4) Hake, Cecilia 11               
       26.93    56.77    27.07    57.98    15.30    56.55    25.98    55.62
 21 Hill-Murray School                                3:46.15    3:47.27  
     1) Tinucci, Francesca 10           2) Nichols, Gabs 12               
     3) Berg, Madison 8                 4) Koller, Emma 12                
       27.04    56.57    28.10    59.05    26.60    55.71    26.52    55.94
 22 Park Rapids Area                                  3:46.47    3:51.04  
     1) Crepgen, Emily 12               2) Russman, Lauren                
     3) Williams, Hannah 12             4) Erickson, Katherine 12         
       27.08    57.04    27.21    57.26    28.40    59.70    27.48    57.04
 23 Hibbing                                           3:53.16    3:55.00  
     1) Kubena, Maddi 10                2) Bird, Sammy 11                 
     3) Dougherty, Lilly 12             4) Allison, Sarah 12              
       27.43    59.56    27.66    59.52    26.71    58.16    26.89    57.76
 -- Melrose Area                                      3:46.28         DQ  
     1) Koetter, Katelyn 11             2) Blommel, Audrey 12             
     3) Eichers, Kennedy 12             4) Kulzer, Rachael 9              
       27.49    57.55    27.01    58.22    27.15    57.65    26.59    56.32